<  Diocesan press releases

Ordinations in St Davids

OrdinationsStill

Seventeen new deacons and priests will be ordained in St Davids Cathedral on June 24th

DEACONS

Susan Barnett: NSM(L) Assistant Curate of Letterston w Llanfair Nant-y-Gof & Puncheston w Little Newcastle & Castle Bythe and the Pencaer LMA

Adam Bruce:NSM Assistant Curate of Llan-llwch & Llangynog & Llansteffan

Jim Flanagan: Stipendiary Assistant Curate of Pembrey w Llandyry & Glannau Tywyn LMA

Gaynor Ford: NSM(L) Assistant Curate of Dale & St Brides w Marloes & Hasguard w St Ishmael’s & West Roose LMA

Wyn Maskell: NSM(L) Assistant Curate of Carmarthen St David

Jonathan Parker: Stipendiary Assistant Curate of the Fishguard & Goodwick Group and the Pencaer LMA

PRIESTS

Revd Joel Barker: Stipendiary Assistant Curate, Rectorial Benefice of Tenby & Caldey LMA

Revd Beth Davies: NSM(L) Assistant Curate, Grouped Parish of Llandysul w Bangor Teifi & Llanfairorllwyn w Llangynllo

Revd Terence Davies: NSM(L) Assistant Curate, Grouped Parish of Llanilar w Rhostie & Llangwyryfon w Llanfihangel Lledrod & Llanwnnws

Revd Alun Evans: Stipendiary Assistant Curate, United Parish of Haverfordwest & Camrose and Haverfordwest LMA

Revd Edward Lebrun Powell: Stipendiary Assistant Curate, United Parish of Haverfordwest & Camrose and Haverfordwest LMA

Revd Gaynor Higgs-Jones: Stipendiary Assistant Curate, Grouped Parish of St Peter’s Carmarthen & Abergwili & Capel-y-Groes

Revd Caroline Jones: NSM(L) Assistant Curate Llanegwad w Llanfihangel-uwch-Gwili and the Tywi Cothi LMA

Revd Aled Lewis: NSM Assistant Curate Grouped Parish of Tregaron w Ystrad Meurig & Strata Florida & Blaenpennal and the Lampeter LMA

Revd Capt Rob Lowe: NSM(L) Assistant United Parish of Llanelli and the Bro Lliedi LMA

Revd Lynn Rees: NSM Assistant Curate Grouped Parish of Llanbadarn Fawr & Elerch Penrhyncoch & Capel Bangor and Bro Padarn LMA

Revd Marc Walford: Stipendiary Assistant Curate Grouped Parish Llanstadwel & Burton & Rosemarket and Llannau Cleddau LMA